CREW

 

 

WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY

Gerald Hartke

 

PRODUCERS

Gerald Hartke / Paul Mergenhagen

 

CO-PRODUCERS

Robert Vincent Jones / Matthew Mesler / Anthony Vescio

 

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

Gerald Hartke / Beth Jordan / Michael D. Jordan

Dominic Mallare / Thomas Mallare

 

CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

Marie Johnson / Thomas Johnson / Robert Vincent Jones

Mark Majewski / Matthew Mesler / Jeannine Rutherford

 

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS

Dan Argenas / Philip J. Koch

 

CINEMATOGRAPHY, EDITING & SOUND DESIGN BY

Gerald Hartke

 

ADDITIONAL CINEMATOGRAPHY BY

Paul Mergenhagen / Christopher Santucci

 

SPECIAL VISUAL & SOUND EFFECTS BY

Gerald Hartke / Paul Mergenhagen

 

DIGITAL VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR

Paul Mergenhagen

 

MUSIC BY

Seth Stachowski

 

ADDITIONAL MUSIC & ORCHESTRATION BY

Philip Klein

 

PRODUCTION DESIGNERS

Gerald Hartke / David King

Paul Mergenhagen / William Riester

 

SETS & PROPS CONSTRUCTED BY

Gerald Hartke / Anthony Juliano / Thomas Juliano

David King / Robert Vincent Jones / Paul Mergenhagen

Matthew Mesler / William Riester / Ted Roth

 

MODEL BUILDERS

Gerald Hartke Sr. / David King / Paul Mergenhagen

 

COSTUMES CREATED BY

David DeJac / Gerald Hartke / Jeannine Rutherford

 

ADDITIONAL COSTUMING BY

Nicole Favale / Paul Mergenhagen / Nancy Riester

 

KEY MAKEUP ARTIST

Kimberlie Reszetucha

 

KEY HAIR STYLISTS

Rosemary Gallagher / Nancy Riester

 

ADDITIONAL HAIR & MAKEUP BY

Amber Brooks / Shannon Hernek / Brette Jordan

Lisa Levin / Nicole Reina

 

FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTORS

Paul Mergenhagen / Frank Rossi / Christopher Santucci

 

PRODUCTION CREW

Joseph Bunce / Clint Byrne / Peter J. Godios

Shannon Hernek / Richard Leyland

Zach Miller / Anthony Vescio

 

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

Michelle DeFedericis / Scott Frederick / Jodi Quigley

Brianna Riester / Kaitlin Tolley

 

STILL PHOTOGRAPHER

Jeffrey T. Barnes

 

ADDITIONAL STILL PHOTOGRAPHY BY

Amelia Griswold / Gerald Hartke Sr.

Paul Mergenhagen / Anthony Vescio

 

DOCUMENTARY VIDEO BY

Clint Byrne / Nicole Favale / Gerald Hartke

Shannon Madden / Paul Mergenhagen

Evan Pease / Anthony Vescio

 

ANIMAL TRAINER

Timothy Charles

 

EQUESTRIAN TRAINERS

Natalie Judd / Corky Sutton

Daniel Sutton / Jamie Sutton

 

EQUESTRIAN DRIVERS

Roger Beil / Kevin Considine

 

HISTORICAL CONSULTANTS

Paul Romanowski / James Rosenthal

 

CASTING CONSULTANTS

Shelley Hirsch / Matthew Mesler / Nancy Riester

Frank Rossi / Anthony Vescio / Keith Wharton

 

ADDITIONAL ART DEPARTMENT

Brian Acheson / Christina Hartke / Shelley Hirsch

Matthew Hillman / James Mariano Jr. / Zach Miller

Ross Orr / Kimberlie Reszetucha / Frank Rossi

Christopher Santucci / Laura Schultz / William Schultz

Michael Sprada / Jason Stewart / John Tolley

Anthony Vescio / Todd Warfield

 

PRODUCTION LOCATIONS

Albright-Knox Art Gallery - Buffalo, NY

Allegany State Park - Allegany, NY

Braun Family Property - Hamburg, NY

Chimney Bluffs - Sodus Bay, NY

The Fenton Museum - Jamestown, NY

Forest Lawn Cemetary - Buffalo, NY

Genesee Country Village - Mumford, NY

Glen Falls Park - Williamsville, NY

Hartke Family Property - Holland, NY

LaFarge Company Land - Lancaster, NY

Midnight Estates - Clarence, NY

Our Lady Of Victory Basilica - Lackawana, NY

Wonderworker Studios - Williamsville, NY

 

PRODUCTION CONTRIBUTORS

The Academy Of Theatre Arts

Clarence Eye Care / Communiquip Inc.

Corporate Catering / Bison Beverages

Buffalo Pictures / D.C. Theatricks

Hy-Wynne Farms / J&M Antiques

The Kavinoky Theatre / Kelly Schultz Antiques

Lisa Hunter Jewelry / Studio Arena Theatre

Tastefully Done By Maria